Skip to content

    Hair Growth Foam

    From$63/mo

    A topical hair routine, simplified.

    A once-daily compounded topical formula with provider review, transparent quarterly pricing, and delivery if prescribed.

    • $0 until approved
    • Transparent subscription pricing
    Fresh Day topical Hair Growth Foam bottle

    One topical routine

    3 in 1

    a compounded topical formula.

    Finasteride, Minoxidil, and Tretinoin are combined in one provider-guided foam.

    Results and experiences vary. Your provider determines whether treatment is appropriate.

    Verified patient feedback

    What our patients say

    Verified by REVIEWS.io

    Simple subscriptions. No surprises.

    Choose your plan.

    Every current Hair Growth Foam option, organized from the lowest monthly price to the highest.

    Choose a Hair Growth Foam subscription plan

    Your price stays the same while the same eligible plan remains active.

    Your licensed provider determines treatment, format, strength, and dose.

    • Provider care
    • Medication if prescribed
    • Treatment supplies
    • Expedited shipping

    Compounded Hair Growth Foam is not FDA-approved. Prescription required. Individual results vary.

    $0

    Start with confidence

    Nothing due until approved.

    No charge to complete your online assessment.

    What to expect

    Consistency before conclusions.

    Hair care is gradual. Use the prescribed plan consistently and discuss shedding, irritation, or other concerns with your provider.

    Start your care

    Clear from day one.

    1. Use consistently

      Follow the prescribed routine and do not change it without provider guidance.

    2. Expect gradual change

      Visible hair changes take time and individual response varies.

    3. Stay supported

      Keep your provider informed about side effects, concerns, and progress.

    Ongoing support

    Care that stays connected.

    1. Licensed provider review

      A clinician reviews your health information and goals.

    2. Treatment ships if prescribed

      Your medication and applicable supplies are delivered.

    3. Support stays connected

      Your care team remains available for treatment questions.

    Your provider determines whether treatment is appropriate and personalizes the plan.

    What is Hair Growth Foam?

    How three topical ingredients support the follicle.Consistency before conclusions.

    This compounded topical formula combines three distinct pathways: Finasteride reduces local conversion of testosterone to DHT, Minoxidil supports follicle growth signaling, and Tretinoin affects skin-cell turnover and ingredient penetration.

    DHT pathway

    Topical Finasteride inhibits 5-alpha-reductase, reducing local conversion of testosterone to DHT at the scalp.

    Follicle support

    Minoxidil supports the hair-growth cycle and local follicle environment through vasodilatory pathways.

    Topical delivery

    Tretinoin affects skin-cell turnover and may increase penetration of other topical ingredients.

    How it supports careHair Growth FoamProvider guided

    DHT pathway

    Topical Finasteride inhibits 5-alpha-reductase, reducing local conversion of testosterone to DHT at the scalp.

    Follicle support

    Minoxidil supports the hair-growth cycle and local follicle environment through vasodilatory pathways.

    Compounded Hair Growth Foam is not FDA-approved. Prescription required. Individual results vary.

    Simple care. Clear standards.

    How Fresh Day works.

    A straightforward online process backed by licensed clinical and pharmacy partners.

    1. 1

      Online assessment

      Tell us about your health and goals.

    2. 2

      Licensed physician review

      A provider reviews your information.

    3. 3

      Prescription if appropriate

      Treatment and dose are determined.

    4. 4

      Licensed 503A pharmacy

      Your medication is prepared with care.

    5. 5

      Free overnight shipping

      Treatment ships directly to your door.

    Why choose Fresh Day?

    Trusted care. Every step.

    LegitScript Certified

    Independent healthcare-business certification.

    Compounded in the U.S.

    Prepared by licensed U.S. pharmacy partners.

    Licensed 503A pharmacies

    Patient-specific prescriptions prepared in the U.S.

    Licensed physicians

    Clinical decisions are made by licensed providers.

    Free overnight shipping

    Expedited delivery is included with every plan.

    Good questions. Clear answers.

    Before you begin.

    How does the online process work?

    Start with a secure online health assessment. A licensed provider reviews your information and determines whether treatment is appropriate. If prescribed, your medication is prepared by a licensed pharmacy and shipped to you.

    Is a prescription required?

    Yes. Every prescription treatment requires review and approval by a licensed healthcare provider. Completing an assessment does not guarantee a prescription.

    What is included in the plan price?

    Plan pricing includes provider review, medication if prescribed, ongoing support, supplies when applicable, and shipping. Any product-specific laboratory or consultation requirements are shown before purchase.

    Will my plan renew?

    Fresh Day treatment plans are subscriptions that renew on their stated monthly or quarterly cadence until canceled. You can review the applicable cadence and terms before checkout.

    Can my provider change my treatment?

    Yes. Your provider determines the treatment, dose, and ongoing plan based on your health information, clinical response, and applicable medical standards.

    Your journey starts here

    Ready to get started?

    Personalized care, transparent pricing, and a simple online path.

    Start your assessment
    • $0 until approved
    • Transparent plans
    • Licensed providers